PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

 

1. USER INFORMATION

CRUZBER SA is the RESPONSIBLE for the treatment of the USER's personal data and informs him that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3 / 2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD), for which the following treatment information is provided:

 

End of treatment: 

Maintaining a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Remission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.
  • Forward the newsletter on the website.

 

Legitimation of data processing:

The data processing is legitimized by article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the consent of the User: referral of commercial communications and the newsletter.
  • For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE: carry out market studies, statistical analyzes, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the User.

 

Data storage criteria:

The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation or, if necessary, for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and manager contracts. of treatment required by current privacy regulations.

 

Communication of data:

The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation or, if necessary, for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and manager contracts. of treatment required by current privacy regulations.

User rights: 

  • Right to withhold the consent in any moment.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your personal data; and the right of limitation and opposition to your personal data processing.
  • Right to complain to the control authority (agpd.es) if the user considers that the data processing do not comply with the current regulation.

 

Contact details for exercising your rights:

Domain name: https://www.cruzber.com

Company name:CRUZBER SA
Registered office address: Pol. Ind. Las Salinas II P-12, 14960 Rute (Spain)
Telephone:0034 957 538 354
E-mail:info@cruzber.com
VAT Nr.:ES-A-14018311
It is registered in the Trade Registry of Cordoba, Public Limited Companies Book, Volume 125, sheet 83, page 2142, entry 1.

 

2. THE MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

By checking the specific check boxes and inputting information into the data fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact or download forms, users expressly, freely and unequivocally agree that their data are required by the Company responsible for dealing to their requests. Additional information requested in other fields is of an optional nature. The user guarantees that the personal details given are accurate and assumes responsibility for notifying the company of any changes.

The Company responsible hereby informs and expressly guarantees that all users’ data will not under any circumstances be transferred to third parties. Users’ express, unequivocal and informed consent will be previously requested in case any kind of data transfer to third parties shall be made.  All data requested through our Website are of mandatory nature because they are required for an optimal user service. In the case that all data are not given, the provider does not guarantee that the provided information or services meet completely the user’s needs.


3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the current regulations on personal data protection, the Company responsible is complying with the GDPR provisions on personal data processing as well as complying with its responsibility and principles described by article 5 of GDPR. These principles state that personal data shall be processed lawfully, fairly and clearly in regard to the party concerned and that they shall be used for the specific purposes for which they are processed in a limited and appropriated way.

The Company responsible guarantees that the appropriated technical and organisational politics have been implemented in order to apply the security measures described in the GDPR, having these politics the aim of protecting users’ rights and freedoms. The Company responsible also guarantees that the required information for exercising these rights and freedoms has been provided.

ue junta andalucia
Se ha recibido un incentivo de la Agencia de Innovación y Desarrollo de Andalucía IDEA, de la Junta de Andalucía, cofinanciado en un 80% por la Unión Europea a Través del Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional, FEDER para la realización del proyecto de diagnóstico e implantación de mejoras innovadoras, con el objetivo de conseguir un tejido empresarial más competitivo y del proyecto de modernización y actualización de infraestructuras informáticas y mejora de procesos I+D, con el objetivo de garantizar un mejor uso de las tecnologías de la información.
andalucia